Poly Food Machinery · Leading Manufacturer in Food Machinery Since 1990

Freezer Machine

Lowering the temperature of food items or other products to a desired frozen state.

Poly freezer machine features rapid and uniform freezing, minimal product dehydration, preservation of product quality, increased production efficiency, and enhanced food safety. They are ideal for food processing fields, including frozen food production, seafood processing, meat and poultry processing, bakery operations, and dairy processing.

Furthermore, they are suitable for the food service industry, catering companies, and large-scale commercial kitchens seeking efficient freezing solutions for prepared meals, ingredients, and perishable items.

Get A Free Quote

    Tunnel Freezer For Sale

    A tunnel freezer is a type of industrial freezing equipment used in various food processing industries. As the name suggests, it is designed like a tunnel, where food products enter one end and exit the other end frozen.

    Poly tunnel freezer works by rapidly freezing the food products as they pass through the tunnel on a conveyor belt. This is achieved by blowing cold air, often as low as -40 degrees Celsius, across the food. The rapid freezing process helps to preserve the food’s quality, texture, and nutritional value.

    They are ideal for freezing a variety of products, including meat, poultry, fish, fruits, vegetables, dairy products, baked goods, and ready meals.

    Spiral Freezer For Sale

    A spiral freezer is designed to rapidly and effectively freeze food products by continuously circulating the products through a spiraling conveyor within a freezing chamber.

    The use of a Poly spiral freezer offers several benefits including 12 hours of continuous production without frost, preservation of food quality (minimizing the breeding of bacteria), extended shelf life, and compliance with food safety standards. It is a cost-effective and space-efficient solution for large-scale food processing operations, allowing for continuous freezing of products in a compact footprint.

    Spiral freezers are commonly used in various food processing industries including meat, poultry, seafood, baked goods, prepared meals, and other perishable food products. They are particularly suitable for freezing products such as meatballs, burgers, pizzas, pastries, ice cream, and ready-to-eat meals.

    Specifications of Freezer Machine

    Detailed Specifications of Tunnel Freezer:

    ModelPLSD-S100A
    Capacity (kh/h)100
    Feed Temperature (℃)15
    Materials304 Stainless Steel
    Working Temperature (℃)-35 ~ +2
    Operation Height (mm)700
    Weight (kg)1500

    Detailed Specifications of Spiral Freezer Machine:

    ModelsPLSD-L1000APLSD-L1500APLSD-L2000APLSD-L2500APLSD-L3000A
    Capacity (kg)10001500200025003000
    Feeding Port Length (mm)10001000100010001000
    Discharging Port Length (mm)10001000100010001000
    Conveyor Belt Width (mm)650*12 layers650*18 layers710*18 layers710*22 layers710*26 layers
    Freezing Chamber Length (mm)1200012000140001500015000
    Freezing Chamber Width (mm)53005300600060006000
    Freezing Chamber Height (mm)30004000400047005400
    Freezer Plate Thickness (mm)120120120120120
    Cooling Consumption (W)182257340425510
    Installed Power (W)3140404958

    What Poly Freezer Machine Offers

    In addition to rapid freezing and high-volume processing, Poly tunnel freezers offer several other functions that make them valuable assets in food processing

    Uniform Freezing

    Designed to ensure uniform freezing across all food products. This means that each item, whether it’s a piece of fruit or a fillet of fish, is frozen to the same degree, maintaining consistent quality.

    100% Flexibility

    Adjustable settings allow you to control the speed of the conveyor belt and the temperature inside the tunnel. This flexibility makes it possible to freeze different types of food products with the same machine.

    Space Optimization

    Despite their large capacity, tunnel freezers are designed to optimize space usage. They have a compact, vertical design that minimizes the footprint, making them suitable for facilities with limited space.

    High Integration

    Can be easily integrated into an existing production line. They are designed for continuous operation, which allows for seamless transition from processing to freezing, improving overall workflow efficiency.

    Freezer Machine Price

    The price of a freezer machine can vary significantly based on several factors, including its type, size, capacity, features, brand, and the supplier’s pricing policy. The price range you mentioned, from $700 to $28,000, covers a broad variety of freezer machines.

    Lower End of the Price Range ($700 – $5,000)

    Freezer machines in this price range are typically smaller, more basic models. They might be suitable for small businesses, restaurants, or other establishments that need to freeze food but do not have large-scale, industrial needs. These could include under-counter freezers, small chest freezers, or upright freezers. They may lack some of the advanced features found in more expensive models, such as programmable temperature settings or energy-saving modes.

    Mid-Range ($5,000 – $15,000)

    Mid-range freezer machines typically offer more capacity and features than those at the lower end of the price spectrum. They might include larger chest freezers, walk-in freezers, or lower-end industrial freezers. These machines are suitable for medium-sized businesses or food processing operations. They often include features like digital temperature controls, energy-efficient designs, and durable construction for heavy-duty use.

    Higher End of the Price Range ($15,000 – $28,000)

    The higher end of the price range is where you’ll find industrial-grade freezer machines, such as tunnel or spiral freezers. These machines are designed for large-scale, continuous operation in food processing plants. They offer the highest capacity and the most advanced features, like uniform freezing, rapid freezing, and integration with production lines. They are typically made from high-quality materials to withstand the rigors of heavy-duty, industrial use.

    Global Shipment Cases

    Tunnel Freezer Sent to Australia

    The state-of-the-art Tunnel Freezer, designed for high-efficiency freezing, was operated in Australia. With the capability to freeze vast quantities of food quickly and uniformly, this machine will significantly enhance productivity for our Australian clients, supporting their large-scale food processing needs.

    Freezer Machine Exported to Argentina

    An advanced freezer machine, optimized for high-efficiency and rapid freezing, has been exported to Argentina.

    Customer Feedback

    ★★★★

    High Efficiency.

    We purchased a mid-range freezer machine for our restaurant chain about six months ago. It’s been a reliable workhorse, handling our daily freezing needs without any issues. We’ve noticed a decrease in our energy bills due to its efficiency, which is a big plus. 

    Michael Sinclair

    from United States

    ★★★★★

    Substantial Investment.

    I run a mid-sized food processing business, and we recently invested in a high-end freezer machine. The difference it has made is night and day. Our freezing process is now quicker, more efficient, and the quality of our frozen goods has significantly improved. The machine is easy to operate and integrates seamlessly with our existing production line. It was a substantial investment, but it’s already paying off. Highly recommended for anyone in the food industry!

    Mohamed Ali

    From SRI LANKA

    Featured Products

    Automatic Patty Machine

    The Automatic Patty Machine is an innovative equipment designed for forming meat into patties. It is widely used in food industries for the efficient and large-scale production of uniform burger patties…

    Continuous Fryer

    The Fried Snack Production Line is an integrated system designed for large-scale, efficient production of various fried snacks, ensuring uniformity, quality, and high-speed processing in the food industry…

    Waterfall Battering Machine

    The Waterfall Battering Machine is an innovative food processing equipment, designed to evenly coat food items in batter, enhancing flavor and improving product quality in various food industries…